Ability Living & Mobility, Cardiff

Write review
updated on 28/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 28/07/2020
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  3 h 24 min.
3 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABILITY (CARDIFF) LIMITED
Reg. office address
236A COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST, CF5 1GY, CARDIFF, CARDIFF
Company Number
04917954
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/10/2003 - ACTIVITY (CARDIFF) LIMITED
SIC Code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
01 Oct 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
18 Archer Road Penarth South Glamorgan CF64 3HW United Kingdom
18 Archer Road Penarth Vale of Glamorgan CF64 3HW

Description

Ability is an independent family business situated in Cardiff & Barry


Keywords:
Bathroom Remodellers
Categories
Mobility Equipment Store, Bathroom Remodeller, Construction Equipment Rental Service, Scaffolding Equipment, Medical Supply Store, Bathroom Supply Shop
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Ability Living & Mobility is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ability Living & Mobility

5 from 5

Very good

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ability Living & Mobility!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Sanatorium Road
    CF11 8DG  Cardiff
    029 2022 5454
  2. Sophia House, 28 Cathedral Road
    CF11 9LJ  Cardiff
    029 2049 5875
  3. Nash House
    CF11 8SE  Cardiff
    029 2037 1717
  4. Nash House
    CF11 8SE  Cardiff
    029 2038 7221
  5. Whittle Road
    CF11 8AT  Cardiff
    029 2064 4342
  6. Hadfield Road
    CF11 8AQ  Cardiff
    029 2010 1642
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies