write review
Verified Listing, updated on 18 October 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 14:00
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 23 min.
5 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED
Reg. office address
GLOBAL REACH, DUNLEAVY DRIVE, CF11 0SN, CARDIFF, Cardiff
Company Number
06765845
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/11/2014 - ACTIVEQUOTE HEALTH LIMITED
23/03/2009 - MANDACO 591 LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

News and updates from the UK's leading health insurance broker.


Company description
You can't put a price on your health or the health of your family, and the treatment you receive when you are ill can have a big impact on your recovery. Private medical insurance can be an ideal way to gain peace of mind about your future healthcare, and it doesn't have to be expensive. ActiveQuote.com is the only website in the UK which instantly compares health insurance quotes online from all leading insurers, including Bupa, Aviva and PruHealth. Health insurance is not a one-size-fits-all product, and with ActiveQuote you can easily tailor your quotes to suit your needs and budget. Once you have found the right policy, you can purchase it immediately online. As well as providing an online comparison service, a team of specialist consultants are always on hand at ActiveQuote to help you narrow down your quotes. And because ActiveQuote is an independent company, their free impartial advice comes with no obligations. Your personal advisor at ActiveQuote will also help you with the claims process in the future. And when you come to renew your policy, ActiveQuote will search the market again to make sure you are still paying the best price.
Fast Growth 50 Wales: - 2016 Fastest Growing Business - Professional and Financial Services - 2016 - Sustainable Growth - 2014, 2015, 2016 - 2015 Top 50 Fastest Growing firm in Wales - 2014 Fastest Growing firm in Cardiff and 6th fastest growing in Wales The Sunday Times 2016 Hiscox Tech Track 100 2016 Queens Award for Enterprise: Innovation Entrepreneur Wales Awards: 2015 Technology Entrepreneur of the Year Cardiff Business Awards: 2015 Entrepreneur of the Year Welsh Business Awards: 2015 Most Promising Growth Business
Keywords:
Software Development, Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Agency, Insurance Companies, Non-Life Insurance
Products
health insurance, private medical insurance, medical cover
Services
income protection, life insurance, Health Insurance, Income Protection Insurance, Life Insurance, Mortgage Protection Insurance
Activequote is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Activequote

4.7 from 5

Excellent

378 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Activequote!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Global Reach Dunleavy Drive
    CF11 0SN  Cardiff
  2. International Sports Village
    CF11 0JP  Cardiff
    0800 121 129
  3. International Way, Cardiff Bay
    CF11 0JP  Cardiff
  4. 15 CORY PLACE
    CF11 7QB  Cardiff
    02920 373550
  5. 57 Arcot St, Times House
    CF64 1ET  Penarth
    029 2070 0635
  6. 29 Hickman Road
    CF64 2AL  Penarth
    029 2070 2333
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies