Commercial Radio Systems, Cardiff

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 14 min.
7 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
COMMERCIAL RADIO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 BESSEMER ROAD, CF11 8BA, CARDIFF, Cardiff Wales
Company Number
02834234
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
COMMERCIAL RADIO AND RIGGING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
Date of Incorporation
08 Jul 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Commercial Radio Systems Corporate Website - selling a wide variety of radio systems at market leading prices.


Company description
CRS specialise in the supply of the entire Motorola, Tait, Kenwood, Team Simoco, Icom & Entel communications product range, from the supply of a single battery through to a multi-site regional trunked network. The hire of radio equipment, including intrinsically safe equipment, is an important part of our buisiness. We hire handportables, fixed mobiles and base stations to a awide varity of organisations who require tempory communications from as little as a week at extremely competitive rates.
Keywords:
Telecommunication Services, Wireless Telecommunications, Base Station, Handportable, Two Way Radio Communications, Radio Communication Equipment, Consultancy, Maintenance, Digital, Technician, System Design, CRS
Services
Equipment Hire, Repair, Long Term Hire
Commercial Radio Systems is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Commercial Radio Systems!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 50 Saint Davids
    CF10 2ER  Cardiff
    0333 304 0191
  2. St Davids
    CF10 2ER  Cardiff
    029 2034 3133
  3. 36-44 St David's Way
    CF10 2DP  Cardiff
    029 2023 6862
  4. 44 Queen Street
    CF10 2BX  Butetown
    0845 097 1411
  5. 41974, Cathedral Walk
    CF10 2DS  Cardiff
    0808 040 8408
  6. 60 Queens Street
    CF10 2GQ  Cardiff
    029 2064 4880
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies