M.a.c Scaffolding, Cardiff

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  3 h 28 min.
3 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
MAC SCAFFOLDING GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
FLEETWAY, OFF PENARTH ROAD, CF11 8TY, CARDIFF, Cardiff Wales
Company Number
04331220
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/07/2008 - SILVERSPHERE LIMITED
SIC Code
64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Date of Incorporation
29 Nov 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

This sector requires special training for management and workforce alike. High standards of awareness and protection from the working environment are critical and could be life saving.
In today's' environment regarding the high level of awareness of asbestos, our company has successfully been awarded an asbestos license by the health and safety executive asbestos department.


Company description
MAC scaffolding established in 1986. Originally started in the building and civil sector before expanding into the specialist and heavy industry sectors, working on various contracts in Steelwork, Petrochemicals, Utilities and Process Sectors.

Our commitment to delivering continuing improvements within out industry has helped us stay one step ahead of the competition and has enabled our company to grow.
Our main objectives are simple, to supply a cost effective service on time while achieving the highest level of safety and quality.
Keywords:
Holding Company, Scaffolding, Scaffolding Rental
M.a.c Scaffolding is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

M.a.c Scaffolding

5 from 5

Very good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for M.a.c Scaffolding!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 10, Trade Park
    CF11 8EE  Cardiff
    01446 737386
  2. SUFFOLK HOUSE, TRADE STREET
    CF10 5DT  Cardiff
  3. BALTIC HOUSE, MOUNT STUART SQUARE
    CF10 5FH  Cardiff
  4. Regus House, Falcon Drive
    CF10 4RU  Cardiff
    029 2071 0008
  5. Insole House, Glamorgan Street
    CF5 1QW  Cardiff
    029 2075 8109
  6. 2, Kingsway, Fourth Floor
    CF10 3FD  Cardiff
    029 2054 7200
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies