Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
11:00 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 10 min.
5 h 10 min

Official Data

Official Name
HACKER LIMITED
Reg. office address
8 DUKE STREET, CF10 1AY, Cardiff, Cardiff
Company Number
02049358
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SIOP RYGBI LIMITED
SHOP RUGBY LIMITED
VAT Number
433330586
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
22 Aug 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Shop Rugby is Cardiff's specialist rugby shop, established in 2000. As one of Cardiff's leading independent rugby shops, we offer a wide range of rugby clothing, kit, equipment and footwear. We offer everything that both the discerning rugby player and the enthusiastic supporter could ask for, from t-shirts, tracksuits, socks, bags, balls, boots, shorts and training gear from the leading brands. Shop online or visit us in Cardiff city centre opposite Cardiff Castle!


Company description
Wales' first specialist rugby shop we make it our aim to stay at the forefront of all things rugby. Whether you're looking for the very latest rugby kits, rugby clothing or rugby accessories, our products represent the latest products from around the world, so if you want to be the first to impress your friends with your team's latest rugby shirt, you are sure to find it here at Shop Rugby.
Keywords:
Sporting Goods, Sporting Goods Store, Sports Equipment Shop, Nike, Clothing Shops, Rugby Equipment, Mizuno, Rugby Boots, Rugby Balls, Rugby Kit, Under Armour, Gilbert, Rugby Shorts, Kooga, Rugby Protection, Rugby Accessories, Rugby Socks, Rugby Gear, Rugby Footwear, Outdoor Gear, Rugby Clothing, Havaianas, Shopping & Retail, Camping Equipment, Fishing Gear, Skin, Adidas, Puma, Boat Dealers, Optimum, Samurai, Vulkan, 2xu, Kukri, Shock Doctor, Compression Shorts, Kids Rugby, Rugby Jackets, Rugby Polo Shirts, Cotton Traders, Webb Ellis, Brand Co, Dump Tackle, O'Neils, Oasics, Rugby Baselayer, Rugby Hoodies, Rugby Kids, Rugby Ladies, Rugby T Shirts, Wacky Sox, Rugby Tracksuit Bottoms
Products
Rugby Shirts
Services
Rugby Shirts , Rugby Accessories , Rugby Balls , Rugby Baselayer , Rugby Boots , Rugby Footwear , Rugby Hoodies , Rugby Jackets , Rugby Kids , Rugby Ladies , Rugby Polo Shirts , Rugby Protection , Rugby Shorts , Rugby Socks , Rugby Tracksuit Bottoms , Rugby T-shirts
Categories
Bicycle Shop
Brands
Rhino
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Shop Rugby is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Shop Rugby

4.16 from 5

Good

250 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Shop Rugby!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies


  1.   Cardiff
    029 2037 7772
  2. 9-11 High Street Arcade
    CF10 1BB  Cardiff
    029 2002 6578
  3. 17 High Street Arcade
    CF10 1BB  Cardiff
    029 2034 2068
  4. Womanby St
    CF10 1BS  Cardiff
    07954 244050
  5. 27-28 Queen’s Arcade
    CF10 2BY  Cardiff
    029 2023 1431
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies