The Utility Partnership Ltd, Cardiff

Write review
updated on 21/06/2019

Official Data

Official Name
SMS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
PRENNAU HOUSE COPSE WALK, CF23 8XH, CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, Cardiff
Company Number
03197379
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/06/2015 - UTILITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
SIC Code
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
13 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Prennau House Copse Walk Cardif Gate Business Park Cardiff CF23 8XH

Description

UPL has provided clients with impartial, expert energy advice Our fully trained staff offer a comprehensive range of utility management services


Company description
UPL Utility infrastucture and energy management specialists UPL Utility Partnership Limited provides bespoke utility infrastructure and energy management services to both the public and private sectors We are the UK's only full service end to end utility infrastructure and energy management solutions provider Whatever your utility infrastructure or energy management requirements, UPL has a proven solution that will save you time and money, whilst also reducing the impact that your organisation s energy use has on the environment From designing complex utility infrastructure projects for large developments to energy management by reducing your gas, water and electricity consumption, we have the experience to deliver the right solution to fit your organisation As a wholly independent organisation, we are not tied to any supplier, manufacturer or network operator Our impartiality provides peace of mind that your own requirements and not those of a third party drive the utility infrastructure and energy management solutions we provide
Keywords:
Energy Management, Scientific and Technical Services, Services, Research Organisations, Advice, Management, Brokers, Energy, Utilities, Expert, Public Utilities, Energy Brokers, Utility Brokers, Water Meters, Utility Infrastructure, Upl
The Utility Partnership Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Utility Partnership Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. PRENNAU HOUSE, COPSE WALK
    CF23 8XH  Cardiff Gate Business Park
    029 2073 9500
  2. Mulberry Drive, Oak Tree Court
    CF23 8RS  Cardiff
    029 2054 1184
  3. Unit 10, Lambourne Crescent, Cardiff Business Park
    CF14 5GP  Llanishen
    029 2076 3622
  4. 2 Callaghan Square
    CF10 5AZ  Cardiff
    029 2066 8662
  5. 2 Merthyr Rd
    CF15 7LF  Tongwynlais
    029 2081 4339
  6. Ty Coch House, Llantarnam Park Way
    NP44 3AW  Cwmbran
    01633 489479
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies